Results Update – AFRICAN NATIONS CUP UK 2013

share on:
AFRICAN NATIONS CUP UK 2013 sponsored by WESTERN UNION – UPDATEGROUP A ResultsNigeria 4-0 South Africa
Zanzibar 1-4 Somalia
Nigeria 3-1 Tanzania
South Africa 2-3 Zanzibar
Somalia 7-1 Tanzania
Nigeria 1-0 Zanzibar
South Africa 2-3 Somalia
Zanzibar 1-5 Tanzania
Nigeria 4-0 Somalia
South Africa 2-3 Tanzania

Group A Winner – NIGERIA
Group B Runner Up – SOMALIA
________

GROUP B Results

Algeria 1-1 Sierra Leone
Zambia 1-2 Zimbabwe
Algeria 0-2 Burkina Faso
Sierra Leone 3-0 Zambia
Zimbabwe 6-1 Burkina Faso
Algeria 6-0 Zambia
Sierra Leone 1-0 Zimbabwe
Zambia 1-6 Burkina Faso
Algeria 0-2 Zimbabwe
Sierra Leone 3-2 Burkina Faso

Group B Winner – SIERRA LEONE
Group B Runner Up – ZIMBABWE
______________________

GROUP C Results

Uganda 1-3 Morocco
Ghana 4-1    Burundi
Uganda 0-3 Gambia
Morocco 1-2 Ghana
Burundi 2-4 Gambia
Uganda 0-4 Ghana
Morocco 2-0 Burundi
Ghana 2-0    Gambia
Uganda 4-0 Burundi
Morocco 6-0 Gambia

Group C Winner – GHANA
Group C Runner Up – MOROCCO
________________________

GROUP D Results

Guinea Bissau 2-0 Ivory Coast
Rwanda 0-9 Cameroon
Guinea Bissau 5-0 Kenya
Ivory Coast 6-0 Rwanda
Cameroon     1-1 Kenya
Guinea Bissau 3-0 Rwanda
Ivory Coast 1-4 Cameroon
Rwanda 2-3 Kenya
Guinea Bissau 1-0 Cameroon
Ivory Coast 5-3 Kenya

Group D Winner – GUINEA BISSAU
Group D Runner Up – CAMEROON
_______________________

QUARTER FINALS will be played on Saturday/8th/June at West Ham Memorial Grounds,

Memorial Avenue London Essex E15 3DB from 12 Noon for all gamesNIGERIA v ZIMBABWE (Game1)
SIERRA LEONE v SOMALIA (Game2)
GHANA v CAMEROON (Game3)
GUINEA BISSAU v MOROCCO (Game4)
________________________SEMI FINALS will be played on Saturday/8th/June at West Ham Memorial Grounds, Memorial Avenue London Essex E15 3DB (Next to West Ham Tube) from 4PM for all games

S/F1 – Winner of Game1 vs Winner of Game3
S/F2 – Winner of Game2 vs Winner of Game4
________________________

The 3rd place match & Final will be played on Saturday/15th at
West Ham FC Stadium, Boleyn Ground  Green St, London,  E13 9AZ

3RD PLACE MATCH
Loser of S/F1 vs Loser of S/F2 (6pm)

FINAL
Winner of S/F1 vs Winner of S/F2 (8pm)
_________________________

Akinsoga

Akinsoga

The 6 o”clock man.

Leave a Reply